Login to Your Account

 
X
Convention Banner
Diamond Sponsor:
Eagle Vail Golf Club
Vail Marriott

Convention Schedule

Register for Convention!

Select a day:

Wednesday Golf Schedule
Wednesday Convention Schedule
Thursday Schedule
Friday Schedule

View full schedule

Wednesday Golf Schedule
Eagle Vail Golf Club

See Foursomes List

5:45AM - 6:45AM

Turtle Bus Shuttle Rides to the Golf Course!

Buses leaving every 15 minutes starting at 5:45am and ending at 6:45am.

6:00AM - 7:45AM

Golf Check-In

(Golf package required to attend)

6:30AM - 7:45AM

Golf Breakfast

8:00AM

Golf Shotgun Start

12:30PM - 1:30PM

Golf Lunch

1:30PM -2:00PM

Golf Awards

2:30PM - 3:30AM

Turtle Bus Shuttle Rides back to the Marriott!

Buses leaving every 15 minutes starting at 2:30pm and ending at 3:30pm.

Wednesday Evening Convention Schedule
Vail Marriott

6:00PM - 7:30PM

Welcome Reception

Mountain View Patio (with weather permitting)

9:00PM -12:00AM

Casino Night

Register for Blackjack or Poker on the convention registration page! Limited seating!

MountainView Room

Thursday Convention Schedule
Vail Marriott and Bōl

7:30AM - 8:45AM

Chairman's Circle Breakfast & Meeting

(By Invitation Only)

Grand Ballroom - Salon F

7:30AM - 8:45AM

Attendee Breakfast

Grand Ballroom - Salons G-J

9:00AM - 10:30AM

Thursday General Session 1

Grand Ballroom - Salons A-E

Rodrigo López, CMB

Chairman-Elect of the MBA

10:30AM - 10:45AM

Refreshment Break

10:45AM - 11:45AM

Thursday General Session 2

Grand Ballroom - Salons A-E

Congressman Scott Tipton

U.S. Representative for the 3rd District of Colorado

11:45AM - 12:00PM

Break

12:00PM - 1:45PM

Keynote Luncheon and Awards
Tommy Spaulding, New York Times Bestselling Author

Grand Ballroom - Salons F-J

Tommy Spaulding

New York Times Bestselling Author

1:45PM - 2:15PM

Tommy Spaulding's Book Signing

Grand Ballroom - Salons A-E

2:15PM

Free Time to Enjoy Vail

5:30PM - 7:00PM

MLP and FML Reunion Party at Bōl

Open to ALL Mortgage Leadership Program (MLP) participants including MLP and Future Mortgage Leaders (FML) Alumni!

Bōl Address:
141 E Meadow Dr #113
Vail, CO 81657

Tanis Roeder

Owner, Elevate Your Communication, LLC

7:00PM - 12:00AM

FREE Party for ALL Convention Attendees at Bōl
141 E Meadow Dr #113
Vail, CO 81657

Friday Schedule
Vail Marriott

8:00AM - 9:00AM

Attendee Breakfast

Grand Ballroom

9:00AM - 10:30AM

Friday General Session 1

Grand Ballroom

Elliot Eisenberg, Ph.D.

Chief Economist, GraphsandLaughs

10:30AM - 10:45AM

Break

10:45AM - 11:30AM

Friday General Session 2

Grand Ballroom

E. Michael Rosser, CMB, AMP, CML

Current member of the CMLA Board of Governors, Co-Chair of the CMLA Legislative and Regulatory Affairs Committee, Former CMLA President,
and Former State Housing Board Member, aka "Mortgage Historian"

Schedule is subject to change without notice.

Register for Convention!

CMLA events are non-recruiting functions!
Solicitation and/or distribution of employment opportunities, including net branch/net compensation plans, is prohibited. The penalty for non-compliance with this policy is immediate expulsion from the event without a refund of fees paid to CMLA related to the event.